Worth Financial Group Inc.

Broker-DealerFINRA Member
Total AUM
$138M
Discretionary
$138M
100% of AUM
Accounts
189
Employees
11
Advisory reps
13
Brokerage reps
10

Firm details

Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
CRD number
13478
Registered since
April 22, 2026
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI95.35%
  • Individuals4.65%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Worth Financial Group Inc. is a privately owned corporation that provides broker-dealer and insurance brokerage services alongside advisory work focused on portfolio management for individual and small-business clients. The firm serves individual and family clients on a fee basis tied to assets under management. Worth Financial Group is registered with the SEC; its registration year is 2026. The firm is not an active ESG investor and does not operate as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 43%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 35%, Exchange Traded Equities 21%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 1%43%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds43%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds35%
  • Exchange Traded Equities21%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Lisa Gesin

    Lisa Gesin

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 4081195

Contacts

3 of 12
  • Michael Digiacinto

    Registered RepresentativeCRD 4292513

  • Sheree Stacy

    Registered RepresentativeCRD 433072

  • Robert Wirth

    Financial AdvisorCRD 811180

Unlock 9 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Dallas, TX

Dallas

Location

Dallas, TX

Headquartered in Dallas, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Dallas
Address
16660 Dallas Pkwy
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms