Lynx Capital Group Ltd

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$287M
Discretionary
$287M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.6M
Accounts
181
Employees
3
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
120459
Registered since
May 26, 2023
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Other
Client types
  • HNWI89.63%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans6.9%
  • Individuals3.47%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Lynx Capital Group Ltd is an independent registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2023. The firm serves both individual/family and institutional clients and provides portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and institutional entities. Ownership is held by an individual, and its fee schedules include percentage of AUM, fixed fees, and other fee arrangements. The firm reports affiliations as an investment adviser and sponsor/GP or managing member of pooled investment vehicles.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 48%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 34%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 15%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Private Funds 1%48%
  • Exchange Traded Equities48%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds34%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents15%
  • State & Local Bonds1%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Brian Chait

    PresidentCRD 2777236

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 43

Active vs passive

$180M in ETFs

Passive

88%

$159M

Active

11%

$21.1M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
INVESCO S&P 500 EQUAL WEIGHT ETF (RSP)InvescoPassiveLarge Blend$13.3M62,4917.38%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth