Carbon Collective Investing, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$348M
Discretionary
$348M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$270K
Accounts
1,292
Employees
4
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Oakland, California
CRD number
310129
Registered since
August 25, 2020
Custodians
MATRIX SECURITIES, INC., ALTRUIST FINANCIAL LLC, ASCENSUS TRUST, THE STANDARD, EMPOWER TRUST COMPANY, ADP RETIREMENT SERVICES, MID ATLANTIC CAPITAL CORPORATION
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans45.84%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles18.17%
  • Investment Companies18.1%
  • Individuals17.89%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Investment CompaniesPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Carbon Collective Investing, LLC is an institutional registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and SEC-registered in 2020. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional clients, delivering portfolio management for individuals/small businesses, investment companies, pooled investment vehicles, and other businesses or institutions. Its pricing mixes percentage-of-AUM and fixed-fee arrangements. The firm identifies as an active ESG investor, integrating environmental, social, and governance considerations into its strategies.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 66%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 18%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 6%66%
  • Exchange Traded Equities66%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds18%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds6%

Contacts

3 of 4
  • James Regulinski

    James Regulinski

    Co-FounderCRD 7277421

  • Zachary Stein

    Zachary Stein

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 7277437

  • Breene Murphy

    Breene Murphy

    PresidentCRD 7468858

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Oakland, CA

Alameda

Location

Oakland, CA

Headquartered in Oakland, CA, anchoring the San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA
Region
West
County
Alameda
Address
2648 International Blvd
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth