Antolino Wealth Advisors

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$1.4B
Discretionary
$1.2B
86% of AUM
Avg account
$504K
Accounts
2,817
Employees
31
Advisory reps
13

Firm details

Headquarters
Columbus, Ohio
CRD number
119829
Registered since
June 3, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI73.12%
  • Individuals24.03%
  • Corporations / Businesses2.03%
  • Charitable Organizations0.63%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.18%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Antolino Wealth Advisors is an independent RIA that registered with the SEC in 2022. The firm acts as a capital allocator for both individuals/families and institutional clients, offering financial planning, discretionary and non-discretionary portfolio management, pension consulting and the selection of third‑party advisers. Its fee arrangements include percentage‑of‑AUM billing as well as hourly and fixed‑fee engagements. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor. Industry affiliations listed include a law firm and an insurance company.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 74%, Exchange Traded Equities 14%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, US Government Bonds 1%, Other 1%74%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds74%
  • Exchange Traded Equities14%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • US Government Bonds1%
  • Other1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Ralph Antolino

    Ralph Antolino

    CEOCRD 1007885

Contacts

3 of 12
  • Amber Braatz

    Amber Braatz

    Fee-Only Wealth AdvisorCRD 6948655

  • Christian Hertl

    Christian Hertl

    PartnerCRD 4914511

  • Jason Burkholder

    Jason Burkholder

    PresidentCRD 5537497

Unlock 9 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 138

Active vs passive

$876M in ETFs

Passive

42%

$371M

Active

53%

$504M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD MORNINGSTAR SMALL-CAP INDEX FUND (VB)VanguardPassiveSmall Blend$47.8M167,9745.46%

Location

Primary office

Columbus, OH

Franklin

Location

Columbus, OH

Headquartered in Columbus, OH, anchoring the Columbus-Marion-Zanesville, OH metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Columbus-Marion-Zanesville, OH
Region
Midwest
County
Franklin
Address
150 E Broad St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth