WM Advisors USA LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$31.4M
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$697K
Accounts
45
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
323133
Registered since
November 14, 2022
Custodians
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC, J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC., CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI100%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

WM Advisors USA LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm provides portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and acts as a capital allocator by selecting third‑party managers. It charges fees based on a percentage of assets under management and focuses its client work on individuals and families. The adviser is not positioned as an ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 29%, Private Funds 27%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 21%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 11%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 1%29%
  • Exchange Traded Equities29%
  • Private Funds27%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities21%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds11%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth