V Delima Investments Inc

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$63.5M
Discretionary
$63.5M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$3.3M
Accounts
19
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
310379
Registered since
September 28, 2020
Custodians
SANTANDER INVESTMENT SECURITIES INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI96.13%
  • Individuals3.87%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

V Delima Investments Inc. is an independent, individual-owned registered investment advisor that focuses on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm is registered with the SEC and completed its registration in 2020. Its client base is concentrated on individual and family relationships, and it charges a mix of percentage-of-AUM, fixed, and performance-based fees. The adviser does not identify as an active ESG investor and does not describe itself as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 40%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 25%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 15%, Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Sovereign Bonds 4%, US Government Bonds 2%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Other 1%40%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds40%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds25%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds15%
  • Exchange Traded Equities10%
  • Sovereign Bonds4%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Vivian Lima Giuliani

    Vivian Lima Giuliani

    Investment AdvisorCRD 7289166

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth