Trustfirst

Broker-DealerFINRA Member
Total AUM
—
Advisory reps
1
Avg account
$0

Firm details

Headquarters
Knoxville, Tennessee
CRD number
39057
Registered since
October 27, 1995

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Trustfirst is organized as a corporation under individual ownership and presents itself as a small, specialist advisory entity. The firm reports active engagement with environmental, social, and governance (ESG) considerations in its investment process. Its public profile indicates a narrow operational footprint rather than a multi-state or multi-branch platform; several registry flags (e.g., not a capital allocator, not a pension consultant, not a related adviser) suggest a focused scope of services. Reported assets are held on a non-discretionary basis, which implies the firm acts primarily in an advisory or trust-administration capacity where client or trustee authorization is required for portfolio transactions.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 69%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 19%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Other 1%69%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds69%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities19%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Other1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Donald Taylor

    PresidentCRD 725947

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Knoxville, TN

Knox

Location

Knoxville, TN

Headquartered in Knoxville, TN, anchoring the Knoxville-Morristown-Sevierville, TN metro in the South.

Metro area
Knoxville-Morristown-Sevierville, TN
Region
South
County
Knox
Address
5908 Toole Dr
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth