Stillwater Wealth Management Group LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$207M
Discretionary
$205M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$413K
Accounts
500
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Juno Beach, Florida
CRD number
309796
Registered since
March 17, 2023
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI77.06%
  • Individuals15.11%
  • Corporations / Businesses5.23%
  • Charitable Organizations1.79%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.81%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Stillwater Wealth Management Group LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2023. The firm is owned by an individual and manages client relationships on a percentage-of-AUM fee basis. Client segments include individuals and families as well as institutional clients; stated advisory services emphasize portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and pension consulting services. Investment preference skews toward equities, and the firm does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 40%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 28%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 20%, US Government Bonds 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%40%
  • Exchange Traded Equities40%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds28%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds20%
  • US Government Bonds10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Tyler Wright

    Tyler Wright

    Managing Member And Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6823189

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Richard Blumenfeld

    Richard Blumenfeld

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 6140336

  • John Ainlay

    John Ainlay

    Financial AdvisorCRD 7740456

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 34

Active vs passive

$55.7M in ETFs

Passive

78%

$43.4M

Active

19%

$12.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
AMPLIFY CWP ENHANCED DIVIDEND INCOME ETF (DIVO)Amplify InvestmentsActiveDerivative Income$6.2M139,13811.21%

Location

Primary office

Juno Beach, FL

Palm Beach

Location

Juno Beach, FL

Headquartered in Juno Beach, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Palm Beach
Address
790 Juno Ocean Walk
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth