RYE Brook Capital, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$327M
Discretionary
$327M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$16.4M
Accounts
20
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Greenwich, Connecticut
CRD number
288517
Registered since
December 16, 2020
Custodians
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC, PERSHING LLC, J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Other97.45%
  • HNWI2.55%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

RYE Brook Capital, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that provides portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm is SEC-registered (registration began in 2020) and charges clients on a percentage-of-assets-under-management basis. Its client base is focused on individuals and families, and the adviser is not positioned as a capital allocator or pension consultant. RYE Brook does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not registered as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Cash & Cash Equivalents 38%, Exchange Traded Equities 34%, US Government Bonds 20%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 5%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 3%38%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents38%
  • Exchange Traded Equities34%
  • US Government Bonds20%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds5%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities3%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Carlos Gustavo Ribeiro Fernandes

    Fund ManagerCRD 6796869

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 31

Active vs passive

$151M in ETFs

Passive

95%

$143M

Active

2%

$8.3M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 (QQQ)InvescoPassiveLarge Growth$21.1M28,58614.02%

Location

Primary office

Greenwich, CT

Fairfield

Location

Greenwich, CT

Headquartered in Greenwich, CT, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
Fairfield
Address
777 W Putnam Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth