RBA Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$452M
Discretionary
$422M
93% of AUM
Avg account
$386K
Accounts
1,170
Employees
7
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Newport Beach, California
CRD number
291029
Registered since
December 20, 2017
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI51.08%
  • Individuals44.24%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans4.51%
  • Charitable Organizations0.16%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

RBA Wealth Management, LLC is an independent RIA organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2017. The firm is owned by an individual and serves both high-net-worth individuals and families as well as institutional clients. Its advisory offerings include financial planning, discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, portfolio management for businesses or institutions, and pension consulting. Fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing and fixed fees. The firm is not positioned as a capital allocator and does not identify as an active ESG investor. Industry affiliations include relationships with a broker-dealer and an insurance company.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 61%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 19%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 12%, US Government Bonds 3%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 3%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%61%
  • Exchange Traded Equities61%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds19%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds12%
  • US Government Bonds3%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents3%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Mark Deily

    Chief Executive OfficerCRD 4253301

  • Nicole Plumlee

    Nicole Plumlee

    Chief Operating OfficerCRD 2381800

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Matthew Bradley

    Matthew Bradley

    PresidentCRD 4091214

  • John Wolfe

    John Wolfe

    Wealth ManagerCRD 8119775

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 22

Active vs passive

$19.3M in ETFs

Passive

100%

$19.3M

Active

0%

$0

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY INDEX FUND (VGT)VanguardPassiveTechnology$4.4M36,85622.85%

Location

Primary office

Newport Beach, CA

Orange

Location

Newport Beach, CA

Headquartered in Newport Beach, CA, anchoring the Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
Los Angeles-Long Beach, CA
Region
West
County
Orange
Address
520 Newport Center Dr
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth