Overbrook Management Corporation

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$1.1B
Discretionary
$763M
68% of AUM
Avg account
$3.6M
Accounts
311
Employees
17
Advisory reps
6

Firm details

Headquarters
New York, New York
CRD number
117884
Registered since
December 21, 2001
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC, WELLS FARGO ADVISORS FINANCIAL NETWORK, LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI52.17%
  • Charitable Organizations25.63%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles17.4%
  • Other4.8%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Overbrook Management Corporation is an independent, privately owned registered investment adviser that has been SEC-registered since 2001. The firm serves both high-net-worth individuals and families as well as institutional clients, combining financial planning with discretionary and non‑discretionary portfolio management across individuals, pooled vehicles, and institutional mandates. Overbrook describes itself as a capital allocator that also selects and monitors third‑party managers; its advisory activities include acting as a general partner or managing member of pooled investment vehicles. Fee arrangements include percentage‑of‑AUM, fixed fees, and performance‑based compensation. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 57%, Other 27%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 15%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%57%
  • Exchange Traded Equities57%
  • Other27%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents15%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Owners & executives

3 of 4
  • Arthur Altschul

    Chairman and Chief Executive OfficerCRD 1831925

  • Frank Siciliano

    Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating OfficerCRD 6257898

  • Korrine Sheerin-kohm

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 4877754

Unlock 1 more executives →

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Richard Zenker

    Richard Zenker

    PresidentCRD 1947682

  • Wade Goehle

    Wade Goehle

    Vice PresidentCRD 6757880

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 14

Active vs passive

$31M in ETFs

Passive

60%

$18.7M

Active

39%

$12.3M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SPDR GOLD TRUST (GLD)State StreetPassiveCommodities Focused$6.9M18,21822.38%

Location

Primary office

New York, NY

New York

Location

New York, NY

Headquartered in New York, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
New York
Address
280 Park Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth