One Madison Group LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$7B
Discretionary
$7B
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.4B
Accounts
5
Employees
23
Advisory reps
7

Firm details

Headquarters
New York, New York
CRD number
320876
Registered since
June 13, 2022
Custodians
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Other99.51%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles0.49%
Services
Portfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

One Madison Group LLC is an SEC-registered private equity manager that serves institutional clients. Organized as a limited liability company, the firm acts as sponsor, general partner and managing member for pooled investment vehicles and provides portfolio management for pooled vehicles and for businesses or institutions. It also selects and allocates to third‑party managers. Compensation combines a percentage of assets under management with performance‑based fees. The firm identifies as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 66%, Exchange Traded Equities 18%, Derivatives 10%, State & Local Bonds 3%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 1%, Other 1%66%
  • Private Funds66%
  • Exchange Traded Equities18%
  • Derivatives10%
  • State & Local Bonds3%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

New York, NY

New York

Location

New York, NY

Headquartered in New York, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
New York
Address
3 E 28th St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth