Oliveira Wealth

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$332M
Discretionary
$332M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$322K
Accounts
1,032
Employees
4
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Modesto, California
CRD number
315326
Registered since
October 20, 2021
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI62.32%
  • Individuals17.46%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans17.01%
  • Corporations / Businesses3.21%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Oliveira Wealth is an independent, individually owned registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2021. The firm provides financial planning and discretionary portfolio management for individuals, families, small businesses and institutional clients, and lists pension consulting among its advisory services. Its fee model combines a percentage-of-AUM charge with the option of hourly billing. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and operates as a single-state practice rather than a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 47%, US Government Bonds 40%, Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Private Funds 1%47%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds47%
  • US Government Bonds40%
  • Exchange Traded Equities10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%
  • Private Funds1%

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Paul Lamandia

    Paul Lamandia

    Financial AdvisorCRD 4841009

  • Thomas Oliveira

    Thomas Oliveira

    OwnerCRD 2753899

  • Debra Brown

    AssistantCRD 2930469

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Modesto, CA

Stanislaus

Location

Modesto, CA

Headquartered in Modesto, CA, anchoring the San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA metro in the West.

Metro area
San Jose-San Francisco-Oakland, CA
Region
West
County
Stanislaus
Address
810 Standiford Ave
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth