Milestone Asset Management Group, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$309M
Discretionary
$299M
97% of AUM
Avg account
$432K
Accounts
716
Employees
7
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Avon, Connecticut
CRD number
282896
Registered since
July 14, 2023
Custodians
NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI86.48%
  • Individuals10.41%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans3.11%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Milestone Asset Management Group, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2023. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator for individuals and families, combining financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and third-party manager selection. Its fee schedule includes percentage-of-AUM billing as well as hourly and fixed-fee arrangements. Milestone does not present itself as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 68%, US Government Bonds 20%, Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 2%68%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds68%
  • US Government Bonds20%
  • Exchange Traded Equities10%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds2%

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Richard LoPresti

    Richard LoPresti

    Financial PlannerCRD 4297910

  • Michael Mezheritskiy

    Michael Mezheritskiy

    President & Financial PlannerCRD 4216984

  • Adam Kalender

    Adam Kalender

    Financial PlannerCRD 2953227

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 106

Active vs passive

$179M in ETFs

Passive

86%

$153M

Active

11%

$26M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
INVESCO QQQ TRUST SERIES 1 (QQQ)InvescoPassiveLarge Growth$11.2M15,1996.27%

Location

Primary office

Avon, CT

Hartford

Location

Avon, CT

Headquartered in Avon, CT, anchoring the Hartford-East Hartford, CT metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
Hartford-East Hartford, CT
Region
Northeast
County
Hartford
Address
302 W Main St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth