Maiden Cove Capital

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$154M
Discretionary
$151M
98% of AUM
Avg account
$949K
Accounts
162
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Yarmouth, Maine
CRD number
312478
Registered since
June 6, 2024
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI79.24%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans15.13%
  • Corporations / Businesses3.63%
  • Charitable Organizations1.34%
  • Individuals0.66%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Maiden Cove Capital is an independent, SEC-registered investment adviser that began formal SEC registration in 2024. Organized as an LLC and owned by an individual, the firm serves both individuals/families and institutional clients. Its advisory work spans financial planning, discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses and institutions, and pension consulting. Fee arrangements include a percentage of assets under management as well as hourly and fixed-fee engagements. The firm does not position itself as a capital allocator and indicates it is not an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 51%, Exchange Traded Equities 22%, US Government Bonds 19%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 4%, Private Funds 3%, State & Local Bonds 1%51%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds51%
  • Exchange Traded Equities22%
  • US Government Bonds19%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents4%
  • Private Funds3%

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Damien Saccani

    Damien Saccani

    Managing Director, FounderCRD 5700301

  • Thomas Collins

    Thomas Collins

    Financial AdvisorCRD 6714133

  • Andrew Snider

    Andrew Snider

    Director of OperationsCRD 6186964

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Yarmouth, ME

Cumberland

Location

Yarmouth, ME

Headquartered in Yarmouth, ME, anchoring the Portland-Lewiston-South Portland, ME metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
Portland-Lewiston-South Portland, ME
Region
Northeast
County
Cumberland
Address
81 Bridge St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth