Longview Wealth Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$1.2B
Discretionary
$1.2B
100% of AUM
Avg account
$384K
Accounts
3,002
Employees
24
Advisory reps
13

Firm details

Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
CRD number
136214
Registered since
September 19, 2005
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI69.39%
  • Individuals30.16%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.34%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.09%
  • Charitable Organizations0.01%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Longview Wealth Management is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that has been SEC-registered since 2005. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional clients and acts as a capital allocator. Its fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing alongside hourly and fixed-fee engagements. Longview also maintains broker-dealer registered representative and insurance broker activities and provides a range of advisory services: financial planning, portfolio management for individuals/small businesses and for institutions, pension consulting services, and selection of other advisers. Longview does not list active ESG investing as part of its stated approach.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 78%, Exchange Traded Equities 11%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Private Funds 1%78%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds78%
  • Exchange Traded Equities11%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Private Funds1%

Owners & executives

3 of 3
  • John Hayes

    John Hayes

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 5138331

  • Larry Fisher

    Larry Fisher

    Chief Executive OfficerCRD 1211074

  • Chason McKay

    Client Services CoordinatorCRD 6808308

Contacts

3 of 10
  • Sara Mcintosh

    Sara Mcintosh

    Financial AdvisorCRD 5803325

  • Jessica Engebretsen

    Jessica Engebretsen

    Financial AdvisorCRD 5900662

  • Ralph Lancaster

    Ralph Lancaster

    Financial AdvisorCRD 4413240

Unlock 7 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 193

Active vs passive

$404M in ETFs

Passive

47%

$191M

Active

44%

$214M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SCHWAB US DIVIDEND EQUITY ETF (SCHD)SchwabPassiveLarge Value$21.7M667,5365.37%

Location

Primary office

Atlanta, GA

Fulton

Location

Atlanta, GA

Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, anchoring the Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL metro in the South.

Metro area
Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL
Region
South
County
Fulton
Address
5605 Glenridge Dr
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth