Lifegoal Investments, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$558M
Discretionary
$553M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$578K
Accounts
965
Employees
6
Advisory reps
6

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
327833
Registered since
August 29, 2024
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI83.51%
  • Individuals8.96%
  • Corporations / Businesses5.38%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.25%
  • Charitable Organizations0.9%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Lifegoal Investments, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2024. The firm operates as a capital allocator for both individual & family and institutional clients, offering financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. Its fee approach combines an asset-based (percentage of AUM) model with hourly billing for some services. Lifegoal does not position itself as an ESG investor and does not list pension consulting among its core offerings.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 52%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 28%, Other 15%, State & Local Bonds 2%, Sovereign Bonds 2%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%52%
  • Exchange Traded Equities52%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds28%
  • Other15%
  • State & Local Bonds2%
  • Sovereign Bonds2%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Brett Sohns

    Brett Sohns

    CIOCRD 5472309

  • Taylor Sohns

    Taylor Sohns

    Chief Executive OfficerCRD 5665289

Contacts

3 of 4
  • Nicholas Rossetti

    Nicholas Rossetti

    Senior Investment AdvisorCRD 5983605

  • Maxwell Hulbert

    Maxwell Hulbert

    Investment AnalystCRD 7196096

  • Evan Wiggins

    Evan Wiggins

    Investment AnalystCRD 8155221

Unlock 1 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth