Lashley Wealth Management

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$80M
Discretionary
$80M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.5M
Accounts
54
Employees
3
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
328154
Registered since
September 29, 2023
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI83.22%
  • Individuals13.81%
  • Charitable Organizations2.96%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Lashley Wealth Management is an individually owned corporate advisory firm that provides fee-based portfolio management primarily for individuals, families and small businesses, with some institutional clients on its roster. The firm charges fees as a percentage of assets under management and emphasizes traditional portfolio management rather than ESG-driven or pension consulting services. It is state-registered in Colorado, Florida, Kansas and Missouri and does not operate as a capital allocator to third-party alternative managers.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 43%, Exchange Traded Equities 26%, US Government Bonds 22%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 9%43%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds43%
  • Exchange Traded Equities26%
  • US Government Bonds22%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents9%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Jeffrey Lashley

    Jeffrey Lashley

    Managing PrincipalCRD 2401031

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms