Fifth Force Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$407M
Discretionary
$407M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$2.5M
Accounts
161
Employees
4
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Dallas, Texas
CRD number
325161
Registered since
March 31, 2023
Custodians
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC., UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI100%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Fifth Force Management is an independent registered investment adviser that began its SEC registration in 2023. Structured as an LLC and owned by an individual, the firm provides financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its fees include asset-based charges, fixed fees, and the ability to collect performance-based compensation. The firm is not positioned as a capital allocator and does not identify as a multi-state or pension consultant adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Private Funds 32%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 20%, Exchange Traded Equities 15%, Other 15%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 10%, State & Local Bonds 5%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 2%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%32%
  • Private Funds32%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents20%
  • Exchange Traded Equities15%
  • Other15%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds10%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Ryan Chowdhury

    Ryan Chowdhury

    Managing Director and Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6220685

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Griffin Maurice

    Griffin Maurice

    Senior AnalystCRD 8006876

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Dallas, TX

Dallas

Location

Dallas, TX

Headquartered in Dallas, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Dallas
Address
5217 Mc Kinney Ave
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth