Buckman Advisory Group LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$277M
Discretionary
$277M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$332K
Accounts
834
Employees
15
Advisory reps
18

Firm details

Headquarters
Little Silver, New Jersey
CRD number
131688
Registered since
September 24, 2004
Custodians
RBC CAPITAL MARKETS, LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees, Commissions
Client types
  • HNWI52.03%
  • Individuals35.39%
  • Corporations / Businesses8.73%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans2.81%
  • Charitable Organizations1.04%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other AdvisersPublication of Periodicals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Buckman Advisory Group LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC. The firm is SEC-registered (registered in 2004) and identifies as a capital allocator serving both individual/family and institutional clients. Its advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals, small businesses and institutions, selection of other advisers, and the publication of periodicals or newsletters. Compensation structures reported include percentage-of-AUM fees, hourly and fixed fees, and commissions. The firm maintains industry relationships with a broker-dealer and an insurance company and does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 48%, Exchange Traded Equities 34%, Derivatives 12%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 5%, State & Local Bonds 1%48%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds48%
  • Exchange Traded Equities34%
  • Derivatives12%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents5%
  • State & Local Bonds1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Richard Panno

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 724727

Contacts

3 of 17
  • Brent Greninger

    Brent Greninger

    Vice PresidentCRD 5810070

  • Wendy Adler

    Wendy Adler

    Wealth ManagerCRD 5103186

  • Alfred Veloso

    BrokerCRD 454069

Unlock 14 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Little Silver, NJ

Monmouth

Location

Little Silver, NJ

Headquartered in Little Silver, NJ, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
Monmouth
Address
44 Church St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth