Boldhaven Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$2B
Discretionary
$2B
100% of AUM
Avg account
$329M
Accounts
6
Employees
12
Advisory reps
7

Firm details

Headquarters
London,
CRD number
304300
Registered since
January 21, 2021
Custodians
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles64.71%
  • Charitable Organizations28.4%
  • State / Municipal Government6.89%
Services
Portfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Boldhaven Management is organized as a limited liability partnership and registered with the SEC in 2021. The firm operates as a hedge fund manager that serves institutional clients and is owned by an individual. Its advisory activity centers on portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles and for businesses or institutional investors. Compensation combines a percentage-of-assets fee with performance-based fees, a common structure for managers running pooled alternative strategies. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not registered as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Cash & Cash Equivalents 70%, Exchange Traded Equities 16%, Derivatives 12%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 2%70%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents70%
  • Exchange Traded Equities16%
  • Derivatives12%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds2%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Ronald Sofer

    Ronald Sofer

    Founder & CIOCRD 6312517

  • Andrew Schaeffer

    Andrew Schaeffer

    COOCRD 7152919

Contacts

3 of 5
  • Fredrik Windrup

    Fredrik Windrup

    Partner, Senior AnalystCRD 7732402

  • David Green

    David Green

    Partner, Senior AnalystCRD 7732403

  • Gideon Adler

    Gideon Adler

    Partner, Senior AnalystCRD 7732405

Unlock 2 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

London, null

Location

London, null

Headquartered in London, null.

Address
100 Wigmore St
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth