Arena Private Wealth

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$405M
Discretionary
$405M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$660K
Accounts
613
Employees
8
Advisory reps
9

Firm details

Headquarters
Chicago, Illinois
CRD number
332302
Registered since
September 13, 2024
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • HNWI68.06%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles18.44%
  • Individuals13.28%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.21%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Arena Private Wealth is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC that registered with the SEC in 2024. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator for both individual/family and institutional clients, offering financial planning and portfolio management for individuals, small businesses and pooled investment vehicles. Arena also provides selection-of-adviser services and acts as sponsor, general partner and managing member for pooled vehicles it sponsors. Its fee menu is broad — percentage-of-AUM, hourly and fixed fees, and arrangements that can include performance-based compensation. The firm reports it is not an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 42%, Other 23%, Exchange Traded Equities 19%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 8%, Private Funds 7%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%42%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds42%
  • Other23%
  • Exchange Traded Equities19%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents8%
  • Private Funds7%

Owners & executives

3 of 3
  • Patrick Hayes

    Patrick Hayes

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 6571587

  • Karey Williams

    Karey Williams

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 1394426

  • Erik Kratz

    Erik Kratz

    Chief Investment OfficerCRD 8041955

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Jason Tosh

    Jason Tosh

    Managing DirectorCRD 5189063

  • Mitchell Stein

    Mitchell Stein

    Principal and FounderCRD 4928458

  • Ryan Watt

    Ryan Watt

    Managing DirectorCRD 4931813

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Chicago, IL

Cook

Location

Chicago, IL

Headquartered in Chicago, IL, anchoring the Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI
Region
Midwest
County
Cook
Address
401 N Michigan Ave
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth