Von Haefen Financial Management

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$128M
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$390K
Accounts
327
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
130564
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI83.95%
  • Individuals16.05%
Services
Financial Planning

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Von Haefen Financial Management operates as a sole proprietorship and is organized as an independent registered investment adviser serving individual and family clients. The firm’s primary advisory activity is financial planning; it charges hourly and fixed fees rather than percentage-based investment management fees. The firm identifies an affiliation with accounting professionals and does not present itself as a capital allocator. ESG is not a focus in the stated investment approach. The firm reports state registrations in Illinois, Louisiana, and Tennessee.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 55%, US Government Bonds 31%, Exchange Traded Equities 11%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 3%55%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds55%
  • US Government Bonds31%
  • Exchange Traded Equities11%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents3%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth