Royal Oak Wealth Advisors LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$13.1M
Discretionary
$13.1M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$285K
Accounts
46
Employees
4
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Royal Oak, Michigan
CRD number
295093
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Individuals100%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Royal Oak Wealth Advisors LLC is an independent, Michigan-registered wealth advisory firm organized as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm serves individuals and families, offering portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and charging fees as a percentage of assets under management. It does not identify as an ESG-focused investor, is not set up as a multi-state adviser, and does not act as a capital allocator or pension consultant. The firm lists an insurance company among its industry affiliations.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 77%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 20%, US Government Bonds 2%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 1%77%
  • Exchange Traded Equities77%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds20%
  • US Government Bonds2%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents1%

Contacts

3 of 5
  • Paul Erickson

    Paul Erickson

    OwnerCRD 5157556

  • Donald Mcleod

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 329460

  • John Dyer

    John Dyer

    Independent Financial AdvisorCRD 4980762

Unlock 2 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Royal Oak, MI

Oakland

Location

Royal Oak, MI

Headquartered in Royal Oak, MI, anchoring the Detroit-Warren-Ann Arbor, MI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Detroit-Warren-Ann Arbor, MI
Region
Midwest
County
Oakland
Address
306 S Washington Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms