Rittenhouse Wealth Management, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$3.4M
Discretionary
$3.4M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$421K
Accounts
8
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
CRD number
315107
Registered since
July 16, 2021
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI88.83%
  • Individuals11.17%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Rittenhouse Wealth Management, LLC is a Pennsylvania-registered limited liability company that bills itself as a capital allocator and an advisory practice focused on individuals and small businesses. The firm is newly formed and is owned by an individual principal. Its stated advisory activities include financial planning, discretionary portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. Rittenhouse charges fees on multiple bases: a percentage of assets under management, hourly fees, and fixed fees. The firm is not structured as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 52%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 34%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 13%, Other 1%52%
  • Exchange Traded Equities52%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds34%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents13%
  • Other1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Shawn Mcgill

    Shawn Mcgill

    Principal, Investment AdvisoryCRD 2246531

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Philadelphia, PA

Philadelphia

Location

Philadelphia, PA

Headquartered in Philadelphia, PA, anchoring the Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Region
Northeast
County
Philadelphia
Address
1617 John F Kennedy Blvd
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth