Redwood Family Wealth LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$259M
Discretionary
$252M
97% of AUM
Avg account
$291K
Accounts
889
Employees
4
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
Plano, Texas
CRD number
334013
Registered since
January 13, 2025
Custodians
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI79.17%
  • Individuals19.28%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.52%
  • Charitable Organizations0.03%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other AdvisersPublication of Periodicals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Redwood Family Wealth LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC that began SEC registration in 2025. The firm positions itself as a fee-for-service wealth manager and capital allocator serving both individual and family clients as well as institutional and business accounts. Its advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, management for institutional clients, and the selection of third‑party advisers; the firm also publishes periodicals or newsletters. Redwood charges clients on a percentage‑of‑assets basis and can bill hourly, and it conducts broker‑dealer activities through a registered‑representative relationship.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 54%, Exchange Traded Equities 23%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, State & Local Bonds 9%, Other 4%54%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds54%
  • Exchange Traded Equities23%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • State & Local Bonds9%
  • Other4%

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Eric Eisenhard

    Eric Eisenhard

    CCOCRD 6691352

  • Philip Brooks

    Philip Brooks

    Senior Investment AdvisorCRD 835586

  • Paul Williams

    Paul Williams

    PrincipalCRD 8145499

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 51

Active vs passive

$61M in ETFs

Passive

77%

$46.9M

Active

18%

$14.1M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD MORNINGSTAR LARGE-CAP INDEX FUND (VV)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$9.6M27,37215.78%

Location

Primary office

Plano, TX

Collin

Location

Plano, TX

Headquartered in Plano, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Collin
Address
5000 Legacy Dr
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth