Quantessence Capital

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$45.5M
Discretionary
$45.5M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$45.5M
Accounts
1
Employees
5
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
330051
Registered since
March 4, 2024
Custodians
MORGAN STANLEY & CO. LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Performance Based Fees, Other
Client types
  • Other100%

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Quantessence Capital, organized as an LLC, is an institutional registered investment adviser that became SEC-registered in 2024. Ownership is listed as individual. The firm operates with a blended fee model that includes a percentage-of-AUM fee component, performance-based fees, and other fee arrangements. Its stated business activities include serving as a CPO or CTA, which indicates the firm can run pooled trading programs or provide commodity trading advisory services. Quantessence Capital does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not set up as a multi-state adviser or pension consultant.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 40%, Derivatives 30%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 30%40%
  • Exchange Traded Equities40%
  • Derivatives30%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents30%

Owners & executives

3 of 3
  • Amit Manwani

    Chief Executive Officer & Chief Investment OfficerCRD 4432239

  • Sameh Tedawes

    Sameh Tedawes

    CFO & CCOCRD 2770169

  • Taha Patel

    Chief Technology OfficerCRD 5366844

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 3

Active vs passive

$1.7M in ETFs

Passive

100%

$1.7M

Active

0%

$0

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES MSCI CANADA ETF (EWC)BlackRockPassiveMiscellaneous Region$576K10,00034.09%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth