Ponta Wealth Partners, LLC

RIASEC & State Registered
Total AUM
$214M
Discretionary
$214M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$3.5M
Accounts
62
Employees
4
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Winter Park, Florida
CRD number
330058
Registered since
June 2, 2025
Custodians
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC., CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI98.56%
  • Individuals1.44%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Ponta Wealth Partners, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that began SEC registration in 2025. The firm operates as a capital allocator for a client base made up of individuals and families, charging advisory fees as a percentage of assets under management. Core services listed include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 54%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 25%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 13%, Other 5%, State & Local Bonds 3%54%
  • Exchange Traded Equities54%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents25%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds13%
  • Other5%
  • State & Local Bonds3%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 42

Active vs passive

$42.9M in ETFs

Passive

33%

$14.3M

Active

65%

$28.7M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
DIMENSIONAL INTERNATIONAL CORE EQUITY 2 ETF (DFIC)DimensionalActiveForeign Large Blend$6.4M171,42014.88%

Location

Primary office

Winter Park, FL

Orange

Location

Winter Park, FL

Headquartered in Winter Park, FL, anchoring the Orlando-Lakeland-Deltona, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Orlando-Lakeland-Deltona, FL
Region
South
County
Orange
Address
300 Garfield Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth