Optimized Investment Partners, LLC

RIASEC & State Registered
Total AUM
$722M
Discretionary
$0
0% of AUM
Avg account
$21.9M
Accounts
33
Employees
5
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
322145
Registered since
April 15, 2024
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • State / Municipal Government100%

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Optimized Investment Partners, LLC is an institutional registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and recorded with the SEC in 2024. The firm reports an individual owner and focuses on institutional clients. It offers fee arrangements that include a percentage of assets under management, hourly billing, and fixed fees. The firm does not identify as an active ESG investor and does not list itself as a multi-state adviser, pension consultant, or related adviser. It also indicates it is not a capital allocator to third-party managers.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: US Government Bonds 60%, Private Funds 20%, Other 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 5%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 3%, State & Local Bonds 2%60%
  • US Government Bonds60%
  • Private Funds20%
  • Other10%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents5%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds3%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Robert Michalik

    Robert Michalik

    Executive Vice President & Chief Operating OfficerCRD 7561351

  • David Bilby

    David Bilby

    CEO & CCOCRD 7561337

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Richard Nolan

    RepresentativeCRD 4374631

  • Christopher Pfeifer

    OwnerCRD 7561373

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth