Onewelth Inc

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$102M
Discretionary
$57.6M
57% of AUM
Avg account
$14.6M
Accounts
7
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
New York, New York
CRD number
325277
Registered since
March 31, 2023
Custodians
STIFEL NICOLAUS & CO., INC., TWO OCEAN TRUST LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Corporations / Businesses90.91%
  • HNWI9.09%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Onewelth Inc. is a corporate investment adviser that registered with the SEC in 2023 and operates as an individual-owned capital allocator serving both high-net-worth individuals/families and institutional clients. Its advisory work spans discretionary portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, pooled investment vehicles and institutions, and it also performs manager selection for third-party advisers. Fee arrangements include percentage-of-AUM billing as well as hourly and fixed fees. The firm is not identified as an active ESG investor and is not positioned as a multi-state or pension consultant adviser. Onewelth Inc. is also active as a sponsor/GP/managing member of pooled investment vehicles.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 41%, US Government Bonds 36%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 14%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 7%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 2%41%
  • Exchange Traded Equities41%
  • US Government Bonds36%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents14%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds7%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities2%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Kishore Mirchandani

    Kishore Mirchandani

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 4068616

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Gaurav Mirchandani

    SecretaryCRD 5003949

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

New York, NY

New York

Location

New York, NY

Headquartered in New York, NY, anchoring the New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
New York-Newark, NY-NJ-CT-PA
Region
Northeast
County
New York
Address
300 Park Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth