October Wealth Advisors, Inc

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$142M
Discretionary
$131M
92% of AUM
Avg account
$406K
Accounts
349
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Fort Smith, Arkansas
CRD number
153993
Registered since
May 12, 2022
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI51.95%
  • Individuals39.28%
  • Corporations / Businesses7.75%
  • Charitable Organizations1.02%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

October Wealth Advisors, Inc. is an independent, privately owned registered investment adviser organized as a corporation and SEC-registered in 2022. The firm serves individual and family clients and delivers portfolio management for individuals, small businesses, and institutional/business clients. Its fees are charged as a percentage of assets under management and via fixed fees. October Wealth Advisors does not identify as an active ESG investor, is not a multi-state adviser, and does not act as a capital allocator or related adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 43%, State & Local Bonds 24%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 16%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 7%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 7%, US Government Bonds 2%, Other 1%43%
  • Exchange Traded Equities43%
  • State & Local Bonds24%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds16%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds7%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents7%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Jon-erik Garrido

    AccountantCRD 6439405

  • David Craig

    OwnerCRD 2070323

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Fort Smith, AR

Sebastian

Location

Fort Smith, AR

Headquartered in Fort Smith, AR, in the South of the United States.

Region
South
County
Sebastian
Address
322 N 8th St
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth