Oceanis Financial Advisors, Inc.

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$226M
Discretionary
$226M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$2.8M
Accounts
82
Employees
2
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
Miami, Florida
CRD number
307787
Registered since
March 23, 2020
Custodians
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Investment Companies65.65%
  • HNWI31.74%
  • Individuals2.62%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional Clients

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Oceanis Financial Advisors, Inc. is a corporation that operates as an institutional registered investment adviser; its ADV shows the firm registered with the SEC in 2020. The firm serves both individuals and families as well as institutional clients, charging fees based on a percentage of assets under management. Its advisory work focuses on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses and on portfolio management for businesses or institutional investors. The firm’s filing indicates it does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not listed as a multi-state or newly formed adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Other 31%, Derivatives 21%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 17%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 11%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 10%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 6%, Exchange Traded Equities 4%31%
  • Other31%
  • Derivatives21%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds17%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds11%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities10%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Michele Paradiso

    Michele Paradiso

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 5454529

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Alberto Otero

    Alberto Otero

    Managing DirectorCRD 6416028

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Miami, FL

Miami Dade

Location

Miami, FL

Headquartered in Miami, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Miami Dade
Address
40 Sw 13th St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth