Mps-Loria Financial Planners,LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$827M
Discretionary
$787M
95% of AUM
Avg account
$495K
Accounts
1,670
Employees
7
Advisory reps
8

Firm details

Headquarters
Burr Ridge, Illinois
CRD number
122866
Registered since
April 5, 2006
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI81.47%
  • Individuals18.53%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Mps-Loria Financial Planners, LLC is an independent, owner-operated RIA that has been registered with the SEC since 2006. The firm focuses on individual and family clients and provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting services. Its fee model combines a percentage-of-AUM approach with hourly billing. The firm reports an affiliation with an insurance company and does not identify as an active ESG investor or a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 52%, Exchange Traded Equities 17%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, US Government Bonds 3%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Other 1%52%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds52%
  • Exchange Traded Equities17%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • US Government Bonds3%

Contacts

3 of 8
  • Philip Salvador

    MemberCRD 4060298

  • Edward Mulcahy

    MemberCRD 4067588

  • Michael Pauritsch

    Michael Pauritsch

    ​Senior PartnerCRD 1505598

Unlock 5 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 34

Active vs passive

$385M in ETFs

Passive

100%

$384M

Active

0%

$770K

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
ISHARES RUSSELL 1000 ETF (IWB)BlackRockPassiveLarge Blend$146M351,52837.98%

Location

Primary office

Burr Ridge, IL

Du Page

Location

Burr Ridge, IL

Headquartered in Burr Ridge, IL, anchoring the Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Chicago-Naperville, IL-IN-WI
Region
Midwest
County
Du Page
Address
7500 S County Line Rd
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth