Mission Financial Group, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$311M
Discretionary
$267M
86% of AUM
Avg account
$291K
Accounts
1,068
Employees
6
Advisory reps
6

Firm details

Headquarters
Las Vegas, Nevada
CRD number
311876
Registered since
January 4, 2021
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI43.44%
  • Individuals39.1%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans14.18%
  • Corporations / Businesses2.44%
  • Charitable Organizations0.84%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Mission Financial Group, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser that entered SEC registration in 2021. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional clients, combining financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses with pension consulting services. It also maintains broker-dealer and insurance brokerage activity alongside its advisory business. Fee arrangements are mixed—percentage of assets under management, hourly charges, and fixed fees are all used—so engagement models can be customized to client needs. The firm's operating structure is a limited liability partnership owned by an individual.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 65%, Exchange Traded Equities 16%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 11%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 7%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%65%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds65%
  • Exchange Traded Equities16%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents11%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds7%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Michael Cook

    Michael Cook

    Financial AdvisorCRD 5901682

  • Clifton Yasutomi

    Clifton Yasutomi

    Managing Partner and Financial AdvisorCRD 5081023

  • Sean Ohashi

    Sean Ohashi

    Partner, Financial AdvisorCRD 6192506

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 108

Active vs passive

$91.5M in ETFs

Passive

46%

$42.3M

Active

51%

$49.2M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
PIMCO ENHANCED SHORT MATURITY ACTIVE EXCHANGE-TRADED FUND (MINT)PIMCOActiveUltrashort Bond$10M99,01010.88%

Location

Primary office

Las Vegas, NV

Clark

Location

Las Vegas, NV

Headquartered in Las Vegas, NV, anchoring the Las Vegas-Henderson, NV metro in the West.

Metro area
Las Vegas-Henderson, NV
Region
West
County
Clark
Address
732 S 6th St
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth