M3 Wealth Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$160M
Discretionary
$160M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$187K
Accounts
858
Employees
3
Advisory reps
3

Firm details

Headquarters
North Royalton, Ohio
CRD number
335612
Registered since
April 21, 2025
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI56.17%
  • Individuals43.83%
Services
Portfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

M3 Wealth Management is a limited liability company that provides fee-based portfolio management and adviser-selection services to individuals, families, and small businesses. The firm is registered with the SEC (registered in 2025) and describes itself as a capital allocator that uses both percentage-of-AUM and fixed-fee billing. Its advisory services include portfolio management for individuals/small businesses, portfolio management for businesses or institutions, pension consulting, and selection of other advisers. M3 indicates it is not an active ESG investor and operates under individual ownership.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 51%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 27%, US Government Bonds 19%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 3%51%
  • Exchange Traded Equities51%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds27%
  • US Government Bonds19%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents3%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Jonathan Kasting

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 7176479

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Mark Pinzone

    Mark Pinzone

    Managing PartnerCRD 2252556

  • Michael Donnellan

    Michael Donnellan

    Managing PartnerCRD 2052675

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 11

Active vs passive

$85.5M in ETFs

Passive

85%

$72.7M

Active

0%

$12.8M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
STATE STREET(R) SPDR(R) PORTFOLIO S&P 1500(R) COMPOSITE STOCK MARKET ETF (SPTM)State StreetPassiveLarge Blend$13.2M145,53815.45%

Location

Primary office

North Royalton, OH

Cuyahoga

Location

North Royalton, OH

Headquartered in North Royalton, OH, anchoring the Cleveland-Akron-Canton, OH metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Cleveland-Akron-Canton, OH
Region
Midwest
County
Cuyahoga
Address
17601 W 130th St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth