IRC Wealth

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$667M
Discretionary
$609M
91% of AUM
Avg account
$620K
Accounts
1,076
Employees
11
Advisory reps
7

Firm details

Headquarters
Atlanta, Georgia
CRD number
132022
Registered since
January 23, 2006
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI79.45%
  • Individuals15.36%
  • Corporations / Businesses3.58%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans1.61%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

IRC Wealth is an independent, privately owned Registered Investment Adviser that has been SEC-registered since 2006. The firm serves both individual and family clients as well as institutional relationships, providing financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting services. Its compensation model combines percentage-of-AUM fees with fixed-fee arrangements. IRC Wealth is not positioned as a capital allocator and does not identify as an active ESG investor. An industry affiliation listed for the firm is CPO/CTA.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 57%, Exchange Traded Equities 24%, US Government Bonds 11%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 6%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Private Funds 1%57%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds57%
  • Exchange Traded Equities24%
  • US Government Bonds11%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents6%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities1%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • David Ragland

    David Ragland

    Founder and CEOCRD 4676215

Contacts

3 of 6
  • Meghan Henderson

    Meghan Henderson

    InvestmentsCRD 6925335

  • Amy Getz

    Amy Getz

    Financial AdvisorCRD 7169911

  • Tiffany Hedemark

    Tiffany Hedemark

    Investments and Operations ManagerCRD 6742294

Unlock 3 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 298

Active vs passive

$543M in ETFs

Passive

84%

$455M

Active

4%

$88M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SCHWAB US LARGE-CAP ETF (SCHX)SchwabPassiveLarge Blend$25.5M851,4214.70%

Location

Primary office

Atlanta, GA

Fulton

Location

Atlanta, GA

Headquartered in Atlanta, GA, anchoring the Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL metro in the South.

Metro area
Atlanta--Athens-Clarke County--Sandy Springs, GA-AL
Region
South
County
Fulton
Address
3050 Peachtree Rd Nw
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth