Grove Wealth Management, LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$14.1M
Discretionary
$12.8M
91% of AUM
Avg account
$391K
Accounts
36
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Miami, Florida
CRD number
281917
Custodians
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Performance Based Fees, Other
Client types
  • HNWI63.9%
  • Individuals29.94%
  • Corporations / Businesses6.16%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Grove Wealth Management, LLC is a Florida-based, independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and owned by an individual. The firm provides portfolio management for individuals, families and small business clients and also works with some institutional clients. Its fee arrangements include a percentage-of-AUM schedule alongside hourly charges and performance-based fees. Grove does not identify as an active ESG investor and is not structured as a multi-state adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: US Government Bonds 39%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 24%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 24%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%39%
  • US Government Bonds39%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds24%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents24%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Edgar Nava

    Edgar Nava

    Partner, PresidentCRD 6573817

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 194

Active vs passive

$669M in ETFs

Passive

94%

$630M

Active

6%

$39.5M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD S&P 500 ETF (VOO)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$93.9M134,03714.03%

Location

Primary office

Miami, FL

Miami Dade

Location

Miami, FL

Headquartered in Miami, FL, anchoring the Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL metro in the South.

Metro area
Miami-Port St. Lucie-Fort Lauderdale, FL
Region
South
County
Miami Dade
Address
175 Sw 7th St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth