Greenleaf Financial Network, LLC

RIASEC & State Registered
Total AUM
$124M
Discretionary
$124M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$376K
Accounts
329
Employees
11
Advisory reps
12

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
284165
Registered since
June 26, 2026
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI61.87%
  • Individuals38.13%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Greenleaf Financial Network, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and listed with an SEC registration year of 2026. The firm serves individuals and families, with an owner-classified as an individual and a business model that includes financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting and the selection of third-party advisers. Greenleaf identifies itself as a capital allocator and provides fee arrangements that include a percentage of assets under management, hourly charges and fixed fees. The adviser is not listed as an active ESG investor and is shown as not a multi-state adviser in the snapshot data. An accounting professional affiliation is noted among the firm’s industry relationships, which may support its planning and tax-aware implementation work.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 49%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 33%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 16%, US Government Bonds 1%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 1%49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds33%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents16%
  • US Government Bonds1%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds1%

Owners & executives

FINTRX

Contacts

FINTRX

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth