Echo Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$288M
Discretionary
$283M
98% of AUM
Avg account
$378K
Accounts
763
Employees
5
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Plymouth, Minnesota
CRD number
174136
Registered since
January 3, 2020
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI90.21%
  • Individuals7.02%
  • Corporations / Businesses1.35%
  • Other1.16%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.26%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension Consulting

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Echo Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, individual-owned registered investment adviser that focuses on serving individual and family clients. The firm is SEC-registered (registered in 2020) and provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and pension consulting services. Its typical fee arrangements combine a percentage-of-assets structure with fixed fees. Echo does not position itself as a capital allocator and is not identified as an active ESG investor or a multi-state adviser in the available materials.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 62%, Exchange Traded Equities 16%, Other 13%, Private Funds 5%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 1%, Derivatives 1%62%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds62%
  • Exchange Traded Equities16%
  • Other13%
  • Private Funds5%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Fang Huang

    Fang Huang

    PartnerCRD 2979581

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 38

Active vs passive

$200M in ETFs

Passive

12%

$24.8M

Active

87%

$175M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
AVANTIS CORE FIXED INCOME ETF (AVIG)AvantisActiveIntermediate Core Bond$35.5M900,66917.77%

Location

Primary office

Plymouth, MN

Hennepin

Location

Plymouth, MN

Headquartered in Plymouth, MN, anchoring the Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN-WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN-WI
Region
Midwest
County
Hennepin
Address
3033 Campus Dr
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth