Clairalpha Advisors LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$3.7M
Discretionary
$3.7M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$178K
Accounts
21
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Frisco, Texas
CRD number
342087
Registered since
May 14, 2026
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Fixed Fees, Other
Client types
  • Individuals68.57%
  • HNWI31.43%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Clairalpha Advisors LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2026. The firm positions itself as a small, client-facing wealth manager that serves individual and family relationships and acts as a capital allocator, meaning it places client assets with third-party managers in addition to managing portfolios directly. Its advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, pension consulting services, and selection-of-other-advisers work. Compensation is a mix of percentage-of-AUM fees, fixed fees and other arrangements. Clairalpha is not identified as an active ESG investor and is noted to have an affiliation with an insurance company.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 57%, Exchange Traded Equities 24%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 15%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 4%, Other 1%57%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds57%
  • Exchange Traded Equities24%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents15%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities4%
  • Other1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Ryan Munoz

    Ryan Munoz

    Managing PartnerCRD 7662288

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Frisco, TX

Collin

Location

Frisco, TX

Headquartered in Frisco, TX, anchoring the Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK metro in the South.

Metro area
Dallas-Fort Worth, TX-OK
Region
South
County
Collin
Address
5 Cowboys Way
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth