Chilmark Wealth Management LLC

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$88.7M
Discretionary
$87M
98% of AUM
Avg account
$558K
Accounts
159
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
335044
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Individuals51.38%
  • HNWI48.62%
Services
Portfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Chilmark Wealth Management LLC is a privately owned limited liability company that serves individual and family clients. The adviser charges fees based on a percentage of assets under management and focuses on portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. The firm’s background includes accounting activities alongside its advisory work. It is not positioned as a capital allocator, does not market itself as an ESG investor, and is not identified as a multi-state or pension consulting adviser.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 72%, Exchange Traded Equities 13%, US Government Bonds 12%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%, Other 1%72%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds72%
  • Exchange Traded Equities13%
  • US Government Bonds12%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%
  • Other1%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Kyle McDevitt

    Kyle McDevitt

    CCO, Managing MemberCRD 8050046

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth