Charmarline Wealth Management

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$119M
Discretionary
$118M
99% of AUM
Avg account
$371K
Accounts
320
Employees
1
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Lynchburg, Virginia
CRD number
336719
Registered since
April 21, 2025
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI70.04%
  • Individuals29.96%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Charmarline Wealth Management LLC operates as an independent, SEC-registered advisory firm that positions itself as a capital allocator for individual and family clients. The firm charges fees as a percentage of assets under management and lists core advisory activities as financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. Charmarline is not identified as an active ESG investor and is not marked as a pension consultant or related adviser. The firm is organized as a limited liability company and is owned by an individual. Its registration year is listed as 2025 and it is classified as an independent RIA. Charmarline describes itself as working with private clients rather than institutional retirement plans.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 49%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 31%, Other 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 3%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 2%49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds31%
  • Other15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents3%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities2%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Geoffrey Sirhal

    Geoffrey Sirhal

    Owner, Wealth ManagerCRD 5123832

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Lynchburg, VA

Lynchburg City

Location

Lynchburg, VA

Headquartered in Lynchburg, VA, in the South of the United States.

Region
South
County
Lynchburg City
Address
3831 Old Forest Rd
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth