Bull Harbor Capital LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$355M
Discretionary
$355M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$837K
Accounts
424
Employees
43
Advisory reps
28

Firm details

Headquarters
Bethesda, Maryland
CRD number
324995
Registered since
March 30, 2023
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC, AXOS CLEARING LLC, CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., PERSHING LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • Individuals69.03%
  • HNWI30.09%
  • Corporations / Businesses0.84%
  • Pension & Profit Sharing Plans0.04%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsPension ConsultingSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Bull Harbor Capital LLC is a limited liability company operating as an independent registered investment adviser. The firm registered with the SEC in 2023 and positions itself as a capital allocator serving both individuals/families and institutional clients. Its advisory services include financial planning, portfolio management for individuals, small businesses and institutions, pension consulting, and the selection of other advisers. The firm also conducts business as a registered representative of a broker‑dealer and as an insurance broker, and it maintains industry affiliations with broker‑dealers, other investment advisers, and insurance companies. Fee arrangements include a percentage of AUM as well as hourly and fixed-fee options. Bull Harbor does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 68%, Exchange Traded Equities 14%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 12%, Non-Exchange Traded Equities 6%68%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds68%
  • Exchange Traded Equities14%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents12%
  • Non-Exchange Traded Equities6%

Owners & executives

3 of 3
  • Jason Huggins

    Jason Huggins

    Founder & CEOCRD 5102654

  • Brian Durkin

    Brian Durkin

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 2094689

  • Victoria Shubert

    Victoria Shubert

    Chief Operating OfficerCRD 2693765

Contacts

3 of 25
  • Daniel Salazar

    Daniel Salazar

    Founding MemberCRD 5682897

  • Ibrahim Sarker

    Ibrahim Sarker

    Investment SpecialistCRD 6923739

  • Chad Mcmains

    Chad Mcmains

    Financial AdvisorCRD 6974715

Unlock 22 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Bethesda, MD

Montgomery

Location

Bethesda, MD

Headquartered in Bethesda, MD, anchoring the Washington-Baltimore-Arlington, DC-MD-VA-WV-PA metro in the South.

Metro area
Washington-Baltimore-Arlington, DC-MD-VA-WV-PA
Region
South
County
Montgomery
Address
7101 Wisconsin Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth