Breakthru Advisory Services, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$126M
Discretionary
$126M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$1.5M
Accounts
82
Employees
4
Advisory reps
4

Firm details

Headquarters
Muskego, Wisconsin
CRD number
332173
Registered since
August 7, 2024
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges
Client types
  • HNWI99.11%
  • Individuals0.89%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Breakthru Advisory Services, LLC is an independent registered investment adviser organized as an LLC that positions itself as a capital allocator for individual and family clients. The firm is registered with the SEC (registered in 2024) and focuses on fee-based financial planning and portfolio management for individuals and small businesses. Its advisory services also include selection of other advisers, indicating a willingness to use external managers and subordinate relationships when appropriate. Fee arrangements include a percentage-of-AUM component alongside hourly charges. Breakthru describes itself as not an active ESG investor and does not list pension consulting or multi-state adviser activity as part of its primary offering.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 49%, Exchange Traded Equities 36%, State & Local Bonds 13%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 2%49%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds49%
  • Exchange Traded Equities36%
  • State & Local Bonds13%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents2%

Owners & executives

1 of 1
  • Abigail Lemke

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 8317367

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Sarah Kopesky

    Sarah Kopesky

    Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 6558816

  • Jerald Jendusa

    Jerald Jendusa

    Owner and ConsultantCRD 7945303

  • Candice Genrich

    Candice Genrich

    Client Relations ManagerCRD 8231960

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 14

Active vs passive

$28.7M in ETFs

Passive

69%

$19.8M

Active

6%

$8.9M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
SPDR S&P 500 ETF TRUST (SPY)State StreetPassiveLarge Blend$5.5M7,22619.20%

Location

Primary office

Muskego, WI

Waukesha

Location

Muskego, WI

Headquartered in Muskego, WI, anchoring the Milwaukee-Racine-Waukesha, WI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Milwaukee-Racine-Waukesha, WI
Region
Midwest
County
Waukesha
Address
W160 S6550 Commerce Dr
Time zone
CT (UTC-6)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth