Bradley & Company Private Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$252M
Discretionary
$241M
96% of AUM
Avg account
$860K
Accounts
293
Employees
3
Advisory reps
2

Firm details

Headquarters
,
CRD number
296931
Registered since
May 23, 2018
Custodians
FIDELITY DISTRIBUTORS COMPANY LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees
Client types
  • HNWI98.73%
  • Individuals1.27%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Bradley & Company Private Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, individually owned registered investment adviser that entered SEC registration in 2018. The firm describes its client focus as individual and family wealth management, delivering financial planning and portfolio management primarily for individuals and small businesses. Its billing mixes an asset-based fee schedule with hourly and fixed-fee engagements. Bradley & Company does not identify as an active ESG investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 61%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 17%, US Government Bonds 15%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 6%, State & Local Bonds 1%61%
  • Exchange Traded Equities61%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds17%
  • US Government Bonds15%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents6%
  • State & Local Bonds1%

Contacts

2 of 2
  • Michael Bradley

    Michael Bradley

    Managing PartnerCRD 4326170

  • Melissa Tiscareno

    Melissa Tiscareno

    Wealth Management SpecialistCRD 7357609

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 86

Active vs passive

$62M in ETFs

Passive

94%

$58M

Active

0%

$4M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANGUARD MORNINGSTAR TOTAL STOCK MARKET INDEX FUND (VTI)VanguardPassiveLarge Blend$16.4M43,85626.46%

Location

Primary office

, null

Location

, null

Headquartered in , null.

Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth