Bone Asset Management

RIAState Registered
Total AUM
$65M
Discretionary
$65M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$74.1K
Accounts
878
Employees
4
Advisory reps
1

Firm details

Headquarters
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
CRD number
290584
Custodians
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC., INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • Individuals55%
  • HNWI45%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Bone Asset Management is an independent, LLC-structured wealth adviser focused on individual and family clients. The firm operates as a capital allocator and provides financial planning, portfolio management for individuals and small businesses, and the selection of other advisers. It charges fees as a percentage of assets under management and is owned by an individual principal. Bone does not identify as an ESG-focused manager.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 45%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 40%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 10%, Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds 5%45%
  • Exchange Traded Equities45%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds40%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents10%
  • Non-Investment Grade Corp Bonds5%

Contacts

1 of 1
  • Richard Bone

    Richard Bone

    PresidentCRD 2001676

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Bloomfield Hills, MI

Oakland

Location

Bloomfield Hills, MI

Headquartered in Bloomfield Hills, MI, anchoring the Detroit-Warren-Ann Arbor, MI metro in the Midwest.

Metro area
Detroit-Warren-Ann Arbor, MI
Region
Midwest
County
Oakland
Address
40950 Woodward Ave
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth