Asset One Wealth Management, LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$983M
Discretionary
$983M
100% of AUM
Avg account
$322K
Accounts
3,056
Employees
19
Advisory reps
19

Firm details

Headquarters
Bellevue, Washington
CRD number
336350
Registered since
June 6, 2025
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM
Client types
  • HNWI66.82%
  • Individuals28.96%
  • Corporations / Businesses4.07%
  • Charitable Organizations0.16%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for Individuals

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Asset One Wealth Management, LLC is an independent, fee-based registered investment adviser that registered with the SEC in 2025. The firm provides financial planning and portfolio management services aimed at individuals, families and small-business owners, while also working with institutional clients. Compensation is calculated as a percentage of assets under management. Asset One does not position itself as an ESG-focused investor.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Exchange Traded Equities 54%, Public Funds/Mutual Funds 25%, Investment Grade Corp Bonds 11%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 7%, US Government Bonds 1%, State & Local Bonds 1%, Private Funds 1%54%
  • Exchange Traded Equities54%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds25%
  • Investment Grade Corp Bonds11%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents7%
  • US Government Bonds1%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Richard Chen

    Richard Chen

    Partner, Chief Compliance Officer & General CounselCRD 7292162

  • Leah Cook

    Leah Cook

    Chief Operating OfficerCRD 7387114

Contacts

3 of 17
  • Robert Phillips

    Robert Phillips

    Investment Advisor RepresentativeCRD 5257305

  • Don Petricic

    Don Petricic

    Registered RepresentativeCRD 4446717

  • Bradley Ward

    Investment Adviser RepresentativeCRD 6223693

Unlock 14 more contacts →

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

ETF holdings

1 of 221

Active vs passive

$628M in ETFs

Passive

90%

$562M

Active

9%

$65.9M

ETFProviderStyleCategoryValueShares% of portfolio
VANECK MERK GOLD ETF (OUNZ)VanEckPassiveCommodities Focused$30.7M785,9984.88%

Location

Primary office

Bellevue, WA

King

Location

Bellevue, WA

Headquartered in Bellevue, WA, anchoring the Seattle-Tacoma, WA metro in the West.

Metro area
Seattle-Tacoma, WA
Region
West
County
King
Address
11201 Se 8th St
Time zone
PT (UTC-8)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth