Arin Risk Advisors LLC

RIASEC Registered
Total AUM
$10.2B
Discretionary
$10.2B
100% of AUM
Avg account
$485M
Accounts
21
Employees
11
Advisory reps
5

Firm details

Headquarters
Conshohocken, Pennsylvania
CRD number
151491
Registered since
September 15, 2009
Custodians
INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC, OSAIC WEALTH, INC.
Fee structure
Percentage of AUM, Hourly Charges, Fixed Fees, Performance Based Fees
Client types
  • Investment Companies97.95%
  • Other Investment Advisers1.78%
  • Insurance Companies0.14%
  • HNWI0.12%
  • Pooled Investment Vehicles0.01%
Services
Financial PlanningPortfolio Management for IndividualsPortfolio Management for Investment CompaniesPortfolio Management for Pooled Investment VehiclesPortfolio Management for Institutional ClientsSelection of Other Advisers

Firm profile

FINTRX

Overview

Arin Risk Advisors LLC is an institutional investment adviser organized as an LLC and registered with the SEC in 2009. The firm positions itself as a capital allocator serving both high-net-worth individuals and families as well as institutional clients. Core advisory capabilities documented in filings include financial planning, discretionary portfolio management across individuals, pooled vehicles and investment companies, and selection of third‑party advisers. Fee arrangements are flexible and include percentage of AUM, hourly and fixed fees, and performance‑based components. Filings indicate the firm also operates in sponsor and GP capacities for pooled investment vehicles and manages at least one private hedge fund. Arin is not flagged as an active ESG investor in its filings.

Assets & Accounts

Public Holdings

Investments & Alternatives

Location & Offices

Investment profile

FINTRX

Traditional investments used

Alternative investments used

Active ESG investor

Technology & operations

FINTRX

CRM & tech providers

TAMPs used

Clients

FINTRX

Client base

Client personas

Asset composition

Asset composition: Public Funds/Mutual Funds 35%, Cash & Cash Equivalents 26%, Derivatives 21%, Exchange Traded Equities 12%, Private Funds 6%35%
  • Public Funds/Mutual Funds35%
  • Cash & Cash Equivalents26%
  • Derivatives21%
  • Exchange Traded Equities12%
  • Private Funds6%

Owners & executives

2 of 2
  • Joseph Desipio

    CIOCRD 1382875

  • Kimberly Jenkins

    Chief Compliance OfficerCRD 5944824

Contacts

3 of 3
  • Ryan Bailey

    Lead Portfolio ManagerCRD 4167792

  • Lawrence Lempert

    Managing MemberCRD 4860552

  • Benjamin Singer

    Benjamin Singer

    Portfolio AssociateCRD 8079134

Wealth teams

FINTRX

Newly hired reps

FINTRX

Recent M&A activity

FINTRX

Recent filings

FINTRX

Awards

FINTRX

Location

Primary office

Conshohocken, PA

Montgomery

Location

Conshohocken, PA

Headquartered in Conshohocken, PA, anchoring the Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD metro in the Northeast.

Metro area
Philadelphia-Reading-Camden, PA-NJ-DE-MD
Region
Northeast
County
Montgomery
Address
1100 E Hector St
Time zone
ET (UTC-5)
Office locations

Similar firms

Source: FINTRX private wealth data intelligence

Intelligence for Private Wealth